Difference between revisions of "API/Reference/CountryList"
From Emersion
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|Australia||AUS||AU | |Australia||AUS||AU | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Austria ||AUT|| | + | |Austria ||AUT|| AT |
|- | |- | ||
|Azerbaijan||AZE||AZ | |Azerbaijan||AZE||AZ | ||
| Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
|United Kingdom||GBR||GB | |United Kingdom||GBR||GB | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Georgia GEO||GE | + | |Georgia ||GEO||GE |
|- | |- | ||
|Guernsey||GGY||GG | |Guernsey||GGY||GG | ||
| Line 297: | Line 297: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Montenegro||MNE||ME | |Montenegro||MNE||ME | ||
| + | |- | ||
|Mongolia ||MNG ||MN | |Mongolia ||MNG ||MN | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 375: | Line 376: | ||
|Reunion|| REU ||RE | |Reunion|| REU ||RE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Romania|| || | + | |Romania|| ROU|| RO |
|- | |- | ||
|Russian Federation ||RUS|| RU | |Russian Federation ||RUS|| RU | ||
| Line 420: | Line 421: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Seychelles ||SYC ||SC | |Seychelles ||SYC ||SC | ||
| − | + | |- | |
|Syrian Arab Republic ||SYR ||SY | |Syrian Arab Republic ||SYR ||SY | ||
|- | |- | ||
Latest revision as of 17:27, 10 September 2014
| NAME | ISO3166 3CHAR CODE | ISO3166 2CHAR CODE |
| Aruba | ABW | AW |
| Afghanistan | AFG | AF |
| Angola | AGO | AO |
| Anguilla | AIA | AI |
| Aland Islands | ALA | AX |
| Albania | ALB | AL |
| Andorra | AND | AD |
| Netherlands Antilles | ANT | AN |
| United Arab Emirates | ARE | AE |
| Argentina | ARG | AR |
| Armenia | ARM | AM |
| American Samoa | ASM | AS |
| Antarctica | ATA | AQ |
| French Southern Territories | ATF | TF |
| Antigua and Barbuda | ATG | AG |
| Australia | AUS | AU |
| Austria | AUT | AT |
| Azerbaijan | AZE | AZ |
| Burundi | BDI | BI |
| Belgium | BEL | BE |
| Benin | BEN | BJ |
| Burkina Faso | BFA | BF |
| Bangladesh | BGD | BD |
| Bulgaria | BGR | BG |
| Bahrain | BHR | BH |
| Bahamas | BHS | BS |
| Bosnia and Herzegovina | BIH | BA |
| Saint Barthelemy | BLM | BL |
| Belarus | BLR | BY |
| Belize | BLZ | BZ |
| Bermuda | BMU | BM |
| Bolivia | BOL | BO |
| Brazil | BRA | BR |
| Barbados | BRB | BB |
| Brunei Darussalam | BRN | BN |
| Bhutan | BTN | BT |
| Bouvet Island | BVT | BV |
| Botswana | BWA | BW |
| Central African Republic | CAF | CF |
| Canada | CAN | CA |
| Cocos (Keeling) Islands | CCK | CC |
| Switzerland | CHE | CH |
| Chile | CHL | CL |
| China | CHN | CN |
| C?e D'Ivoire | CIV | CI |
| Cameroon | CMR | CM |
| Congo, The Democratic Republic Of The | COD | CD |
| Congo | COG | CG |
| Cook Islands | COK | CK |
| Colombia | COL | CO |
| Comoros | COM | KM |
| Cape Verde | CPV | CV |
| Costa Rica | CRI | CR |
| Cuba | CUB | CU |
| Christmas Island | CXR | CX |
| Cayman Islands | CYM | KY |
| Cyprus | CYP | CY |
| Czech Republic | CZE | CZ |
| Germany | DEU | DE |
| Djibouti | DJI | DJ |
| Dominica | DMA | DM |
| Denmark | DNK | DK |
| Dominican Republic | DOM | DO |
| Algeria | DZA | DZ |
| Ecuador | ECU | EC |
| Egypt | EGY | EG |
| Eritrea | ERI | ER |
| Western Sahara | ESH | EH |
| Spain | ESP | ES |
| Estonia | EST | EE |
| Ethiopia | ETH | ET |
| Finland | FIN | FI |
| Fiji | FJI | FJ |
| Falkland Islands (Malvinas) | FLK | FK |
| France | FRA | FR |
| Faroe Islands | FRO | FO |
| Micronesia, Federated States Of | FSMF | M |
| Gabon | GAB | GA |
| United Kingdom | GBR | GB |
| Georgia | GEO | GE |
| Guernsey | GGY | GG |
| Ghana | GHA | GH |
| Gibraltar | GIB | GI |
| Guinea | GIN | GN |
| Guadeloupe | GLP | GP |
| Gambia | GMB | GM |
| Guinea-Bissau | GNB | GW |
| Equatorial Guinea | GNQ | GQ |
| Greece | GRC | GR |
| Grenada | GRD | GD |
| Greenland | GRL | GL |
| Guatemala | GTM | GT |
| French Guiana | GUF | GF |
| Guam | GUM | GU |
| Guyana | GUY | GY |
| Hong Kong | HKG | HK |
| Heard and McDonald Islands | HMD | HM |
| Honduras | HND | HN |
| Croatia | HRV | HR |
| Haiti | HTI | HT |
| Hungary | HUN | HU |
| Indonesia | IDN | ID |
| Isle of Man | IMN | IM |
| India | IND | IN |
| British Indian Ocean Territory | IOT | IO |
| Ireland | IRL | IE |
| Iran (Islamic Republic Of) | IRN | IR |
| Iraq | IRQ | IQ |
| Iceland | ISL | IS |
| Israel | ISR | IL |
| Italy | ITA | IT |
| Jamaica | JAM | JM |
| Jersey | JEY | JE |
| Jordan | JOR | JO |
| Japan | JPN | JP |
| Kazakhstan | KAZ | KZ |
| Kenya | KEN | KE |
| Kyrgyzstan | KGZ | KG |
| Cambodia | KHM | KH |
| Kiribati | KIR | KI |
| Saint Kitts And Nevis | KNA | KN |
| Korea, Republic of | KOR | KR |
| Kuwait | KWT | KW |
| Lao People's Democratic Republic | LAO | LA |
| Lebanon | LBN | LB |
| Liberia | LBR | LR |
| Libyan Arab Jamahiriya | LBY | LY |
| Saint Lucia | LCA | LC |
| Liechtenstein | LIE | LI |
| Sri Lanka | LKA | LK |
| Lesotho | LSO | LS |
| Lithuania | LTU | LT |
| Luxembourg | LUX | LU |
| Latvia | LVA | LV |
| Macao | MAC | MO |
| Saint Martin (French part) | MAF | MF |
| Morocco | MAR | MA |
| Monaco | MCO | MC |
| Moldova, Republic Of | MDA | MD |
| Madagascar | MDG | MG |
| Maldives | MDV | MV |
| Mexico | MEX | MX |
| Marshall Islands | MHL | MH |
| Macedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic Of | MKD | MK |
| Mali | MLI | ML |
| Malta | MLT | MT |
| Myanmar | MMR | MM |
| Montenegro | MNE | ME |
| Mongolia | MNG | MN |
| Northern Mariana Islands | MNP | MP |
| Mozambique | MOZ | MZ |
| Mauritania | MRT | MR |
| Montserrat | MSR | MS |
| Martinique | MTQ | MQ |
| Mauritius | MUS | MU |
| Malawi | MWI | MW |
| Malaysia | MYS | MY |
| Mayotte | MYT | YT |
| Namibia | NAM | NA |
| New Caledonia | NCL | NC |
| Niger | NER | NE |
| Norfolk Island | NFK | NF |
| Nigeria | NGA | NG |
| Nicaragua | NIC | NI |
| Niue | NIU | NU |
| Netherlands | NLD | NL |
| Norway | NOR | NO |
| Nepal | NPL | NP |
| Nauru | NRU | NR |
| New Zealand | NZL | NZ |
| Oman | OMN | OM |
| Pakistan | PAK | PK |
| Panama | PAN | PA |
| Pitcairn | PCN | PN |
| Peru | PER | PE |
| Philippines | PHL | PH |
| Palau | PLW | PW |
| Papua New Guinea | PNG | PG |
| Poland | POL | PL |
| Puerto Rico | PRI | PR |
| Democratic People's Republic Of Korea | PRK | KP |
| Portugal | PRT | PT |
| Paraguay | PRY | PY |
| Palestinian Territory, Occupied | PSE | PS |
| French Polynesia | PYF | PF |
| Qatar | QAT | QA |
| Reunion | REU | RE |
| Romania | ROU | RO |
| Russian Federation | RUS | RU |
| Rwanda | RWA | RW |
| Saudi Arabia | SAU | SA |
| Sudan | SDN | SD |
| Senegal | SEN | SN |
| Singapore | SGP vSG | |
| South Georgia and the South Sandwich Islands | SGS | GS |
| Saint Helena | SHN | SH |
| Svalbard And Jan Mayen | SJM | SJ |
| Solomon Islands | SLB | SB |
| Sierra Leone | SLE | SL |
| El Salvador | SLV | SV |
| San Marino | SMR | SM |
| Somalia | SOM | SO |
| Saint Pierre And Miquelon | SPM | PM |
| Sao Tome and Principe | STP | ST |
| Suriname | SUR | SR |
| Slovakia | SVK | SK |
| Slovenia | SVN | SI |
| Sweden | SWE | SE |
| Swaziland | SWZ | SZ |
| Seychelles | SYC | SC |
| Syrian Arab Republic | SYR | SY |
| Turks and Caicos Islands | TCA | TC |
| Chad | TCD | TD |
| Togo | TGO | TG |
| Thailand | THA | TH |
| Tajikistan | TJK | TJ |
| Tokelau | TKL | TK |
| Turkmenistan | TKM | TM |
| Timor-Leste | TLS | TL |
| Tonga | TON | TO |
| Trinidad and Tobago | TTO | TT |
| Tunisia | TUN | TN |
| Turkey | TUR | TR |
| Tuvalu | TUV | TV |
| Taiwan, Province Of China | TWN | TW |
| Tanzania, United Republic of | TZA | TZ |
| Uganda | UGA | UG |
| Ukraine | UKR | UA |
| United States Minor Outlying Islands | UMI | UM |
| Uruguay | URY | UY |
| United States | USA | US |
| Uzbekistan | UZB | UZ |
| Holy See (Vatican City State) | VAT | VA |
| Saint Vincent And The Grenedines | VCT | VC |
| Venezuela | VEN | VE |
| Virgin Islands, British | VGB | VG |
| Virgin Islands, U.S. | VIR | VI |
| Viet Nam | VNM | VN |
| Vanuatu | VUT | VU |
| Wallis and Futuna | WLF | WF |
| Samoa | WSM | WS |
| Yemen | YEM | YE |
| South Africa | ZAF | ZA |
| Zambia | ZMB | ZM |
| Zimbabwe | ZWE | ZW |
| Serbia | RS |